Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4526,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4255,857
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4215,854
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2935,775
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,52810,271
AzulArgentina 16,63710,338
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1976,337
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6926,644
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0635,632
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0755,639
AmberleyAustralia 9,2575,752
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4534,632
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4844,651
AimoresBrazil 15,7659,797
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,0479,350
AltamiraBrazil 13,6828,502
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9108,644
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,0419,968
ApodiBrazil 14,3378,909
AracajuBrazil 14,9289,276
AracuaiBrazil 15,4579,605
AragarcasBrazil 15,0089,326
AraxaBrazil 15,5899,687
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,6539,106
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,2953,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3123,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6562,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5102,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8244,241
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8474,255
AbecheChad 11,2176,971
AntofagastaChile 14,8449,224
AricaChile 14,3748,932
AltaiChina 4,5472,826
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1287,536
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0887,512
AraucaColombia 11,8557,367
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5776,573
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6846,639
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6976,647
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0785,641
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0935,651
AswanEgypt 9,6535,999
AsyutEgypt 9,4385,865
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2306,357
AsmaraEritrea 10,1816,327
AssabEritrea 10,1826,327
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7926,706
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7305,425
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4245,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7197,904
AccraGhana 12,8567,989
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2885,150
AthensGreece 8,6565,379
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6825,395
AasiaatGreenland 6,0023,729
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4934,035
AputiteqGreenland 6,2823,904
AkureyriIceland 6,5204,052
AgraIndia 6,7814,214
AhmedabadIndia 7,4764,645
AkolaIndia 7,4104,605
AllahabadIndia 6,6984,162
AmritsarIndia 6,5964,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0524,382
AbadanIran 8,2545,129
ArakIran 7,8344,868
AlbengaItaly 8,5225,296
AlgheroItaly 8,8795,517
AmendolaItaly 8,5715,326
AnconaItaly 8,4225,233
ArezzoItaly 8,4865,273
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,9948,075
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,9738,061
AbashiriJapan 1,516942
AburatsuJapan 3,2682,031
AikawaJapan 2,3421,455
AjiroJapan 2,6071,620
AkitaJapan 2,1011,306
AkuneJapan 3,2792,038
AomoriJapan 1,9661,222
AsahikawaJapan 1,6171,005
AsosanJapan 3,1571,962
AmmanJordan 8,7245,421
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5323,438
AinaziLatvia 6,6684,144
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4627,744
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,3297,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,8547,988
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1597,556
AtarMauritania 11,4857,137
AgalegaMauritius 11,5227,160
AcapulcoMexico 9,3655,819
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9982,485
AltaiMongolia 4,1402,573
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,7432,326
AgadirMorocco 10,3526,433
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7364,807
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2877,014
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8966,771
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5866,578
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4556,497
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4386,486
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4386,486
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6576,622
AgadezNiger 11,3937,080
AsuncionParaguay 15,7059,759
ArequipaPeru 14,1148,771
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0243,122
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,3657,062
AradRomania 7,9204,922
AjanRussia 1,085674
AldanRussia 1,8401,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4694,020
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3402,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,031641
AnadyrRussia 1,574978
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5713,462
ArmavirRussia 7,2634,513
AstrakhanRussia 6,8314,245
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2965,155
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9105,537
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2885,772
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3255,795
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5265,920
Abu HamedSudan 10,0626,253
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6836,639
AqiqSudan 9,9376,175
ArbaatSudan 9,8476,119
AromaSudan 10,2766,386
AtbaraSudan 10,2086,343
Abu KamalSyria 8,2555,130
AleppoSyria 8,2655,136
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4854,030
AtakpameTogo 12,6067,834
AdanaTurkey 8,2755,142
AfyonTurkey 8,3115,164
AnkaraTurkey 8,0965,031
AntalyaTurkey 8,4865,273
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0404,375
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3184,548
AberporthUk 7,8994,908
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8614,885
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6164,733
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4334,619
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,4405,245
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,4505,251
ArtigasUruguay 16,25110,098
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3643,333
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9264,926
Ada, MnUsa 6,7604,201
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8024,848
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6595,381
Akron, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1424,438
Albany, GaUsa 8,7615,444
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1355,055
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2284,492
Albion, NeUsa 7,1524,445
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3104,543
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9764,335
Algona, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Alice, TxUsa 8,4225,234
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2815,146
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Alma, MiUsa 7,6644,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5294,679
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8904,903
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5634,700
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2385,119
Amite, LaUsa 8,5645,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1371,949
Anderson, InUsa 7,9044,912
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5175,293
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0495,002
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8024,848
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3922,729
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9305,549
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3405,804
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4955,279
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0334,370
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4213,369
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5144,669
Athens, GaUsa 8,6045,347
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5825,333
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4345,241
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,181734
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4314,618
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7225,420
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0103,735
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Austin, TxUsa 8,2275,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2583,889
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9993,728
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6747,254
AdenYemen 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -