Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7524,196
BustAfghanistan 7,2364,497
BatnaAlgeria 9,4485,871
BecharAlgeria 10,1056,279
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3775,827
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2526,370
BiskraAlgeria 9,5655,944
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2526,370
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,88911,116
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,02711,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,01111,192
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,70011,620
ByrdAntarctica 15,9559,915
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,66310,355
BarilocheArgentina 16,29710,127
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,52610,269
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,5655,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,2295,735
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7575,442
BrestBelarus 7,2514,506
BrusselsBelgium 7,8914,904
Belize CityBelize 9,9366,174
BeninBenin 12,7007,892
BohiconBenin 12,6237,844
BermudaBermuda 9,5145,912
BageBrazil 16,46110,229
BambuiBrazil 15,6689,736
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8739,864
BarbalhaBrazil 14,4899,004
BarcelosBrazil 13,0278,095
BarraBrazil 14,8059,200
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1468,790
BarreirasBrazil 14,8679,239
BelémBrazil 13,6188,462
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7299,774
BelterraBrazil 13,5238,403
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5659,051
Bom JesusBrazil 16,37810,177
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0339,341
BrasiliaBrazil 15,1579,419
BrevesBrazil 13,5798,438
BurgasBulgaria 8,0655,012
BurundiBurundi 12,5017,769
BatouriCameroon 12,4577,741
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6754,769
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,3183,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3623,332
Banff, AbCanada 5,5013,418
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5494,691
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6874,777
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,7073,546
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4694,020
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2383,255
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7014,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5362,819
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3723,960
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2103,859
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9443,694
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,1145,664
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7332,941
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6072,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2817,632
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4907,140
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,59510,312
BeijingChina 3,3502,082
BarranquillaColombia 11,2797,009
Benito SalasColombia 12,0397,481
BogotáColombia 11,9257,411
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7604,822
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0297,475
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6367,852
BaniDominican Republic 10,7416,674
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,7146,658
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7226,663
BahariyaEgypt 9,4065,845
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2345,738
BiarritzFrance 8,7925,464
BordeauxFrance 8,6295,362
BrestFrance 8,2995,157
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4015,842
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3995,840
BitamGabon 12,8227,968
BanjulGambia 12,3047,646
BerlinGermany 7,5124,668
BrockenGermany 7,6474,752
BokeGuinea 12,5657,808
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4707,749
BudapestHungary 7,8594,884
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8604,885
BangaloreIndia 8,0695,014
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9954,968
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8974,286
BikanerIndia 7,0034,352
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2264,490
BabolsarIran 7,4434,625
Bandar AbbasIran 8,0885,026
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5444,688
Bandar LengehIran 8,2405,121
BirjandIran 7,4214,612
BushehrIran 8,2435,122
BaghdadIraq 8,2005,095
BasraIraq 8,2615,133
BelmulletIreland 7,7344,806
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8384,870
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5795,331
BergamoItaly 8,3115,165
BolognaItaly 8,3895,213
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1865,087
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7675,448
BrindisiItaly 8,5905,338
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,6627,868
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7517,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3683,336
BeirutLebanon 8,5715,326
BenghaziLibya 9,3845,831
BirzaiLithuania 6,8184,237
BitolaMacedonia 8,4345,241
BlantyreMalawi 13,3448,292
BvumbweMalawi 13,3608,302
BintuluMalaysia 6,9494,319
BamakoMali 12,2777,629
Bko-SMali 12,2867,635
BougounMali 12,4007,706
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9476,802
BaitagMongolia 4,4522,767
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0452,514
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3752,097
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,0581,900
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1771,974
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8832,413
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0641,904
BulganMongolia 3,5382,198
BhamawMyanmar 5,8353,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4027,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3737,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8146,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7126,657
BilmaNiger 11,0416,861
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8177,343
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1943,227
BergenNorway 6,8554,260
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8574,261
BjornoyaNorway 5,1963,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9833,718
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2053,856
BadinPakistan 7,5684,703
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8384,249
BalakotPakistan 6,4574,012
BarkhanPakistan 7,0604,387
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2296,978
BascoPhilippines 4,8012,983
BialystokPoland 7,1694,455
BejaPortugal 9,4895,897
BragancaPortugal 9,0595,629
BistritaRomania 7,7144,794
BucharestRomania 7,9194,921
BajkitRussia 3,3692,094
BarabinskRussia 4,6102,865
BarnaulRussia 4,4462,763
BerezovoRussia 4,7122,928
BiserRussia 5,3393,318
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9581,217
BogdarinRussia 2,6401,641
BogucanyRussia 3,4252,128
BomnakRussia 1,6901,050
BorRussia 3,6912,293
BorzjaRussia 2,6401,641
BratskRussia 3,2682,031
BelgradeSerbia 8,0865,024
BoSierra Leone 12,8547,988
BontheSierra Leone 12,9118,023
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8484,877
BerberaSomalia 10,2996,400
BusanSouth Korea 3,0441,891
BadajozSpain 9,3795,828
BarcelonaSpain 8,9565,565
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9495,561
BabanusaSudan 11,1436,924
BaselSwitzerland 8,1655,074
BernSwitzerland 8,2345,117
BangkokThailand 6,5944,098
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5744,085
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3593,952
BizerteTunisia 9,1945,713
BalikesirTurkey 8,3325,178
BursaTurkey 8,2305,115
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6104,729
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6464,752
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6454,751
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8174,858
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0054,975
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9734,955
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,5574,075
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3785,206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8221,753
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8211,753
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2825,146
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5575,318
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3315,177
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3105,164
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4434,625
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1693,834
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5141,562
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0745,017
Bettles, AkUsa 2,9801,852
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2822,039
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2903,908
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4805,270
Bishop, CaUsa 6,4374,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6004,102
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4155,229
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7545,440
Blaine, WaUsa 5,2763,279
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8105,474
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3555,192
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0553,763
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2895,151
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2965,155
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2725,140
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1895,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3095,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3175,168
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9334,929
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5074,665
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4705,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6475,373
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,1224,426
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2515,127
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9294,927
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4585,256
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4125,227
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5964,720
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9874,963
Burns, OregonUsa 5,8943,662
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5044,041
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8137,341
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6177,219
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1218,775
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1338,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -