Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0124,357
ChlefAlgeria 9,5195,915
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3845,831
CeresArgentina 15,9129,888
ChamicalArgentina 15,7109,762
ChepesArgentina 15,7769,804
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,85010,471
ConcordiaArgentina 16,25510,101
CórdobaArgentina 15,9139,888
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9229,894
CorrientesArgentina 15,8569,853
CairnsAustralia 8,1105,040
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1256,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7896,083
CedunaAustralia 9,9736,197
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1615,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5985,343
Cobar MoAustralia 9,7266,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,8184,858
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,5545,937
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8796,139
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3363,937
CharnocksBarbados 11,7117,277
CotonouBenin 12,7007,892
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9119,887
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,11110,012
CabroboBrazil 14,6209,085
CaceresBrazil 14,7919,191
CaetiteBrazil 15,1399,408
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,5429,037
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3729,552
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8339,839
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9689,923
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4318,968
CanavieirasBrazil 15,4069,574
CaparaoBrazil 15,8539,851
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4009,570
CaratingaBrazil 15,7699,799
CaravelasBrazil 15,6239,709
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1159,392
CarolinaBrazil 14,2778,872
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0089,948
CataguasesBrazil 15,9229,894
CatalaoBrazil 15,4089,575
CatanduvaBrazil 15,6779,742
CaxiasBrazil 14,1298,780
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,39210,186
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3778,934
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,9239,895
ChapecoBrazil 16,12610,021
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4528,981
CipoBrazil 14,9179,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3168,896
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6499,724
CordeiroBrazil 16,0009,943
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0159,330
CorumbaBrazil 15,1049,385
CoximBrazil 15,1689,426
CrateusBrazil 14,2258,840
CuiabaBrazil 14,8109,203
CuritibaBrazil 16,10310,006
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,5863,471
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7172,931
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0683,149
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7943,600
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4544,011
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8343,004
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6142,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5034,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4034,601
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8564,882
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1285,051
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1235,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,0323,127
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9824,960
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6223,494
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8684,268
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3504,567
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8833,656
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5663,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,5233,432
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2854,527
Comox, BcCanada 5,1053,172
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7572,956
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6433,507
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6073,484
ChicoChile 16,63810,339
ChillanChile 15,8909,874
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8429,844
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2119,453
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,48510,244
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8089,823
ChangchunChina 2,5051,557
ChangduChina 5,2433,258
ChangshaChina 4,5462,825
ChengduChina 4,8583,019
ChongqingChina 4,8062,986
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6837,260
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2275,112
CamagueyCuba 10,0846,266
CasablancaCuba 9,6976,026
ChebCzech Republic 7,7834,836
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1994,474
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6216,600
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,6616,625
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6666,628
CanarEcuador 12,3847,696
CairoEgypt 9,1175,666
CaenFrance 8,1555,068
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3665,199
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8257,970
CocobeachGabon 13,0108,085
CologneGermany 7,8184,858
ChiosGreece 8,5255,298
CorfuGreece 8,6305,363
ConakryGuinea 12,7027,893
CatacamasHonduras 10,3166,410
CholutecaHonduras 10,4036,464
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9034,911
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0883,783
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0883,783
ChahbaharIran 8,0124,979
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7804,835
ClonesIreland 7,7074,789
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7234,799
CorkIreland 7,9744,955
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9794,958
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0055,596
CameriItaly 8,3525,190
CampobassoItaly 8,6015,345
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9145,540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0075,597
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9685,573
Cape MeleItaly 8,5305,301
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7415,432
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0125,600
CerviaItaly 8,3935,215
CiampinoItaly 8,6375,367
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4405,245
Cisa PassItaly 8,4315,239
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6355,366
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1555,068
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0915,649
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7895,462
ChibaJapan 2,5141,562
ChichibuJapan 2,5131,561
ChichijimaJapan 3,3462,079
ChoshiJapan 2,4741,537
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5035,284
ChilekaMalawi 13,3448,292
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2678,244
ChitipaMalawi 12,8888,009
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9104,916
ComitanMexico 9,8496,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3623,332
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8931,798
ChoirMongolia 3,3912,107
CasablancaMorocco 9,9756,198
ChindeMozambique 13,5188,400
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,9864,341
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1406,301
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3417,047
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8716,756
CondegaNicaragua 10,4396,487
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4794,648
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3182,062
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,8571,776
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9941,861
ChhorPakistan 7,4364,621
ChitralPakistan 6,4263,993
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,8779,866
ConcepcionParaguay 15,5379,655
CajamarcaPeru 12,8517,986
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7967,952
ChiclayoPeru 12,7427,918
ChimbotePeru 13,0408,103
CuzcoPeru 13,8278,592
CzestochowaPoland 7,5224,674
CoimbraPortugal 9,2575,752
CalafatRomania 8,0845,024
CeahlauRomania 7,6754,770
ClujRomania 7,7834,837
ConstantaRomania 7,8534,880
CraiovaRomania 8,0194,983
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1361,949
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1372,571
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,0351,265
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,9321,201
Cape UelenRussia 2,1681,347
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,466911
CaraRussia 2,2821,418
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3023,294
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,7051,060
ChitaRussia 2,7591,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7461,707
CokurdahRussia 1,7131,064
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,8891,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9559,914
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,5761,601
CaceresSpain 9,3085,784
CadizSpain 9,6295,983
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3215,792
CordobaSpain 9,4625,880
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4805,269
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3143,923
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6104,108
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2213,866
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0583,765
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6054,104
ChumphonThailand 6,9774,336
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3405,183
CorumTurkey 7,9494,940
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6364,123
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6294,119
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9624,948
CernovcyUkraine 7,5464,689
ChernigovUkraine 7,0574,385
CarrascoUruguay 16,68410,367
ColoniaUruguay 16,55410,287
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0286,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0404,996
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Camden, ScUsa 8,7045,409
Canton, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1134,420
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8115,475
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9184,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7934,843
Casper, WyUsa 6,6394,125
Centralia, WaUsa 5,4083,361
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2645,135
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5955,341
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8635,508
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8555,502
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2535,129
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5885,337
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4095,226
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1154,421
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9404,934
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0605,008
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6855,397
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2134,482
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8774,273
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6584,759
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,0083,733
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7944,222
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0515,003
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0765,019
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3904,592
Clark, SdUsa 6,8884,280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2325,116
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1425,060
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3774,584
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9484,939
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5354,683
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,5941,612
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7594,821
College Park, MdUsa 8,3875,212
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0844,402
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7254,800
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Columbus, InUsa 7,9994,970
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0414,997
Conception, MoUsa 7,4814,648
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3894,592
Conway, ArUsa 8,0895,027
Conway, ScUsa 8,7915,463
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0655,012
Corning, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0394,996
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0595,008
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5763,465
Covington, LaUsa 8,5645,322
Covington, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Crete, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3623,953
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5214,052
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5214,052
CaracasVenezuela 11,6817,259
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0637,496
CoroVenezuela 11,4647,124
ChipataZambia 13,2898,258
ChomaZambia 13,9178,648
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8998,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -