Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5746,571
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6395,990
DavisAntarctica 15,1629,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2575,131
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9054,912
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2775,765
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7866,081
DhakaBangladesh 6,3083,920
D’UccleBelgium 7,8914,904
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5609,669
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6799,122
DouradosBrazil 15,5419,657
DoualaCameroon 12,6937,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8554,881
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2673,895
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9443,072
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9664,950
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5734,706
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7034,165
DuianChina 4,7642,960
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3815,208
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3026,402
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5466,554
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6796,636
DabaaEgypt 9,1585,691
DakhlaEgypt 9,6836,017
DijonFrance 8,2525,128
DresdenGermany 7,6374,746
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2933,289
DebrecenHungary 7,7784,834
DalatangiIceland 6,5464,068
DaltonganjIndia 6,6734,147
DarbhangaIndia 6,3743,961
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6973,540
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6893,535
DumkaIndia 6,4544,011
DwarkaIndia 7,7584,821
DezfulIran 8,0725,016
DublinIreland 7,7804,834
DecimomannuItaly 8,9965,590
DobbiacoItaly 8,1345,055
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8607,992
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7195,418
DagorettiKenya 11,8907,389
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7854,217
DedzaMalawi 13,2608,240
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8212,375
DashbalbarMongolia 2,8181,751
DaweiMyanmar 6,6974,162
De BiltNetherlands 7,7364,807
De KooyNetherlands 7,6564,758
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6534,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8286,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1236,912
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3246,415
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3677,064
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9054,291
DalbandinPakistan 7,4674,640
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8214,239
DirPakistan 6,4794,026
DroshPakistan 6,4534,010
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3113,300
DohaQatar 8,5425,308
DorohoiRomania 7,5694,703
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7462,328
DudinkaRussia 3,6292,255
DzardzanRussia 2,1541,338
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,5275,299
DakarSenegal 12,1707,562
DaruSierra Leone 12,8367,977
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8629,235
DamazinSudan 10,7626,688
DongolaSudan 10,2386,362
DamascusSyria 8,5625,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5615,320
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2075,100
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3833,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2727,626
DjerbaTunisia 9,5515,935
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9644,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3734,581
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6774,770
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1874,466
DonetskUkraine 7,1234,426
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,3265,174
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5175,293
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3995,219
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0384,995
Danville, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7095,412
Davenport, WaUsa 5,6283,498
David City, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0004,971
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7403,567
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7625,445
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,6014,102
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7674,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Delphine, InUsa 7,7654,825
Denton, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9944,346
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4074,603
Deseret, UtUsa 6,6114,108
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8304,244
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8084,852
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1173,801
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5354,683
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4304,617
Dover, DeUsa 8,4235,234
Dover, TnUsa 8,1905,089
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0555,006
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4664,640
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9954,347
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Durham, NhUsa 8,2095,101
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1626,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -