Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0906,270
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6756,012
EsquelArgentina 16,42710,208
EzeizaArgentina 16,54310,280
East SaleAustralia 10,4506,494
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4456,491
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4456,491
EssendonAustralia 10,4256,479
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0409,967
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,46310,230
EspinosaBrazil 15,2329,465
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4443,383
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4243,370
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4283,373
Edson, AbCanada 5,2803,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8363,005
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4263,372
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2873,907
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,6172,869
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4532,767
ErlianChina 3,3402,076
El CaranoColombia 11,7007,270
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1724,457
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6436,614
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7486,679
El ArishEgypt 8,9125,538
El TorEgypt 9,2005,717
ErfurtGermany 7,7244,800
EssenGermany 7,7724,829
EsfahanIran 7,8714,891
EilatIsrael 9,0085,597
EsashiJapan 1,8911,175
EldoretKenya 11,8007,333
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,6882,292
EssaouiraMorocco 10,2306,357
EeldeNetherlands 7,5994,722
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4696,506
EnuguNigeria 12,5157,777
EncarnacionParaguay 15,9879,934
EvoraPortugal 9,4305,860
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8951,178
EkimcanRussia 1,488924
Elat’MaRussia 6,3413,940
ElistaRussia 7,0064,353
ErbogacenRussia 2,7741,724
EssejRussia 2,9941,860
Ed DueimSudan 10,6536,620
El FasherSudan 11,0366,858
El GeneinaSudan 11,1836,949
El ObeidSudan 10,8416,737
El ShowakSudan 10,4336,483
En NahudSudan 10,9776,821
EdirneTurkey 8,1825,085
ErzincanTurkey 7,8254,863
ErzurumTurkey 7,7254,801
EskisehirTurkey 8,2095,101
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3064,540
EntebbeUganda 12,0047,459
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4634,638
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5354,682
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8075,473
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1485,063
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4874,031
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5624,699
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6094,728
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2785,144
Elko, NvUsa 6,3003,915
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4204,611
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0765,019
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4814,027
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9564,944
Erie, PaUsa 7,9534,942
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6133,488
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8724,892
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8163,614
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7044,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,5354,061
Evansville, InUsa 8,0184,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -