Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3993,977
FarahAfghanistan 7,2934,532
FormosaArgentina 15,7649,796
ForrestAustralia 9,9576,188
FrancistownBotswana 14,2978,884
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2188,835
FloraniaBrazil 14,4068,952
FlorestaBrazil 14,6459,100
FlorianoBrazil 14,3438,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,35110,161
FormosaBrazil 15,1529,415
FortalezaBrazil 14,1158,771
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,8809,868
FrancaBrazil 15,6749,740
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8843,656
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1693,212
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3153,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6282,876
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5222,810
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8833,034
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,9693,088
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0535,004
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0655,012
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2173,863
FayaChad 10,8676,753
FamagustaCyprus 8,5165,292
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3174,547
FarafraEgypt 9,5735,949
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1168,151
FichtelbergGermany 7,7314,804
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8704,890
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4575,256
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7554,198
FaranahGuinea 12,6097,835
FalconaraItaly 8,4265,236
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4675,261
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5845,334
FonniItaly 8,9085,536
FrontoneItaly 8,4555,254
FrosinoneItaly 8,6335,365
FukauraJapan 2,0171,253
FukueJapan 3,2802,038
FukuiJapan 2,6201,628
FukuokaJapan 3,1221,940
FukushimaJapan 2,2821,418
FukuyamaJapan 2,9061,806
FushikiJapan 2,5131,561
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7023,543
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1148,149
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4378,350
FunchalMadeira 10,1806,326
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4907,140
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8916,146
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6924,158
FaroPortugal 9,6015,966
FerganaRussia 6,0603,766
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8017,955
FalunSweden 6,6244,116
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8254,863
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5054,664
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1651,967
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3604,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5344,682
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7784,212
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0424,998
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1234,427
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9074,913
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8304,244
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3514,568
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6935,402
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0485,622
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0075,597
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,6514,133
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,0114,357
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4424,624
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9114,295
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0094,355
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3815,829
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9394,933
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8454,875
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1395,058
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5565,317
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0665,012
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4815,270
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4073,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8004,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -