Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7694,207
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8254,241
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8706,134
General PicoArgentina 16,31910,141
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,37710,177
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6429,099
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3726,445
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1546,310
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3315,798
GrazAustria 8,0184,982
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4094,604
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3444,563
GomelBelarus 6,9794,337
GrodnoBelarus 7,0934,408
GaranhunsBrazil 14,7159,144
GoianiaBrazil 15,2029,447
GoiasBrazil 15,0919,378
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,6739,740
GrajauBrazil 14,1448,789
GuairaBrazil 15,7519,788
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1648,802
GuaratingaBrazil 15,5089,637
GarouaCameroon 11,9957,454
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0595,008
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0563,763
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,2343,253
Golden, BcCanada 5,4193,367
Goose, NfCanada 7,4664,640
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4924,656
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0463,136
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2055,099
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0454,999
GanzhouChina 4,6422,884
GuangzhouChina 4,9723,090
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6066,591
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2947,640
GonderEthiopia 10,5266,541
GourdonFrance 8,5985,343
GrenobleFrance 8,4615,258
GeisenheimGermany 7,9004,909
GorlitzGermany 7,6034,724
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6556,000
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0936,272
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4167,715
GoaIndia 8,0785,020
GuwahatiIndia 6,0233,743
GelaItaly 9,0805,642
GenoaItaly 8,4655,261
GhediItaly 8,3225,172
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6125,352
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6715,388
GrossetoItaly 8,5825,333
GrottaglieItaly 8,6225,358
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7885,461
GuidoniaItaly 8,6135,352
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9458,044
GifuJapan 2,6621,654
GaoMali 11,7047,273
GuamMariana Islands 4,7742,966
GuadalajaraMexico 8,7915,463
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8825,519
GuaymasMexico 7,6924,780
GaluutMongolia 3,8802,411
GemertNetherlands 7,7844,837
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3006,401
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9616,811
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0006,835
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7806,699
GayaNiger 12,0777,505
GardermoenNorway 6,7654,204
GeiloNorway 6,7884,218
GdanskPoland 7,1764,459
GalatiRomania 7,7534,818
Gor’KijRussia 6,1503,822
GorznyjRussia 7,2094,480
GridinoRussia 5,6263,496
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,5036,527
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,23011,950
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8755,515
GijonSpain 8,8515,500
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1986,958
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4906,519
GoteborgSweden 7,0024,351
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9994,349
GothenburgSweden 7,0034,352
GunnarnSweden 6,1403,815
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3375,181
GabesTunisia 9,5405,928
GafsaTunisia 9,5215,917
GiresunTurkey 7,7634,824
GoztepeTurkey 8,1575,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0484,380
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,2494,504
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4914,655
GajvoronUkraine 7,4064,602
GeniceskUkraine 7,4224,612
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4745,266
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7401,702
Galva, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1903,847
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2315,115
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0845,024
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2173,864
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,6985,405
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1974,473
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1404,437
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6734,147
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5565,317
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8514,257
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6534,756
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7903,598
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8344,868
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,0053,732
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3894,592
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9044,912
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4745,266
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,5455,310
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1895,088
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3265,174
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9484,939
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0665,012
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5625,320
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6335,364
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Groton, CtUsa 8,3755,204
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3422,077
GuanareVenezuela 11,7057,273
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8357,354
GuiriaVenezuela 11,8617,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -