Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1304,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8876,144
HuamboAngola 14,1398,786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6195,356
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9706,817
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9776,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,5675,324
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5445,931
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7872,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2805,145
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2575,131
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8584,883
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4674,640
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8464,875
Hay River, NtCanada 4,8222,997
Hope, BcCanada 5,3183,304
HaikouChina 5,4533,389
HailarChina 2,5021,555
HamiChina 4,5572,832
HetanChina 5,8303,623
HavanaCuba 9,7136,036
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7386,673
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7766,697
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6356,609
HelwanEgypt 9,1455,683
HurguadaEgypt 9,3005,779
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8484,255
HelsinkiFinland 6,4394,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4153,986
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1076,281
HamburgGermany 7,4704,642
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4704,642
HannoverGermany 7,6004,722
HelgolandGermany 7,4604,635
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0545,005
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8665,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1753,838
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7073,547
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3913,350
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6614,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6094,729
HaifaIsrael 8,6905,400
HaboroJapan 1,588987
HachijojimaJapan 2,7811,728
HachinoheJapan 1,9651,221
HagiJapan 2,9941,861
HakodateJapan 1,8701,162
HamadaJapan 2,9161,812
HamamatsuJapan 2,6891,671
HikoneJapan 2,6961,675
HimejiJapan 2,8061,744
HiradoJapan 3,1821,977
HirooJapan 1,7221,070
HiroshimaJapan 2,9461,831
HitaJapan 3,1211,939
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2352,011
HunLibya 9,8466,118
HomboriMali 11,8467,361
HomalinMyanmar 5,9233,681
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4854,030
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0296,854
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1296,916
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
HororataNew Zealand 11,1316,917
HyderabadPakistan 7,5324,680
HuanucoPeru 13,2408,227
HelPoland 7,1484,442
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,591989
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7132,929
HatangaRussia 3,0241,879
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7392,945
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3279,525
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8655,509
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8474,876
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2394,499
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9561,837
HyesanSouth Korea 2,5351,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4735,265
HalaibSudan 9,6335,986
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3556,435
HudeibaSudan 10,2236,353
HaparandaSweden 5,9133,675
HarnosandSweden 6,3703,958
HamaSyria 8,3875,212
HassakahSyria 8,0675,013
Hua HinThailand 6,7374,187
HakkariTurkey 7,8214,860
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6594,760
HersonUkraine 7,4674,640
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4044,601
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3475,187
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0745,017
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2705,139
Hart, MiUsa 7,5274,677
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2575,131
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1344,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7585,442
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8124,233
Hays, KsUsa 7,3694,579
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0683,771
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Helena, MtUsa 6,0423,755
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9514,941
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5625,320
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0314,369
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2055,098
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6665,385
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3635,197
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7594,821
Holly, CoUsa 7,3014,537
Homer, AkUsa 3,0981,925
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7854,837
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1325,053
Horton, KsUsa 7,4854,651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8124,233
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,3575,193
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5494,691
Houma, LaUsa 8,6605,382
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2125,103
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3765,205
Huron, SdUsa 6,9314,307
HanoiVietnam 5,6063,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5264,055
HarareZimbabwe 13,7798,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -