Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1696,319
In SalahAlgeria 10,4586,499
InnsbruckAustria 8,1025,034
IbiriteBrazil 15,7349,777
IguatuBrazil 14,3868,939
IlheusBrazil 15,3109,514
ImperatrizBrazil 14,0848,752
IndaialBrazil 16,25510,101
IpameriBrazil 15,3529,540
IraiBrazil 16,10410,007
IreceBrazil 14,8629,236
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0339,342
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4398,351
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6548,485
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5409,657
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9269,896
ItapevaBrazil 15,9699,923
ItirucuBrazil 15,1339,404
ItuacuBrazil 15,1499,414
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5899,687
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9302,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7152,309
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2173,863
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2212,623
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5899,066
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7767,939
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,30810,755
ImbertDominican Republic 10,5786,573
IzobambaEcuador 12,1947,577
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0335,613
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2586,375
IoanninaGreece 8,5905,338
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9713,711
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9963,726
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3094,542
IranshahrIran 7,8364,869
IstranaItaly 8,2465,124
IidaJapan 2,6081,620
IizukaJapan 3,1001,926
IrakoJapan 2,7261,694
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3232,686
IrozakiJapan 2,6621,654
IshigakijimaJapan 4,3142,681
IshinomakiJapan 2,1831,357
IwamizawaJapan 1,6931,052
IzuharaJapan 3,1151,936
IrbidJordan 8,6765,391
IfraneMorocco 9,9426,178
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4047,086
IlorinNigeria 12,4037,708
InchonNorth Korea 2,9541,836
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9313,064
IslamabadPakistan 6,5364,062
IquitosPeru 12,8067,958
IloiloPhilippines 5,7563,577
IasiRomania 7,6034,724
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,291803
IrkutskRussia 3,3002,050
Ivdel’Russia 5,1163,179
IbizaSpain 9,2315,736
IspartaTurkey 8,4085,225
IstanbulTurkey 8,1535,066
IzmirTurkey 8,4795,269
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5384,684
IzmailUkraine 7,7334,805
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Independence, KsUsa 7,7034,787
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0034,973
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9174,920
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4384,622
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7874,217
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1455,683
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3364,559
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2554,508
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0645,011
IsokaZambia 12,9648,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -