Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6404,126
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6264,118
JuninArgentina 16,38610,182
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,8449,845
JacobinaBrazil 14,8849,249
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2428,850
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,5459,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4209,582
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,9419,906
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,5453,446
JiuquanChina 4,4712,779
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8856,764
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,6416,612
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6686,629
JoensuuFinland 6,0623,767
JokioinenFinland 6,4073,981
JyvskylFinland 6,1973,851
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9713,710
JulianehbGreenland 6,9444,315
JagdalpurIndia 7,2394,499
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1895,089
JerusalemIsrael 8,7715,450
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6166,597
JosNigeria 12,1107,525
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8923,661
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8843,657
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2734,520
JhelumPakistan 6,5564,074
JiwaniPakistan 7,9614,947
JuliacaPeru 14,1098,768
JakutskRussia 1,6381,018
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9634,327
JenisejskRussia 3,7062,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,460907
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,309813
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3259,523
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5525,935
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8266,106
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6979,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,6015,966
JubaSudan 11,5837,198
JokkmokkSweden 5,9373,689
JönköpingSweden 6,9464,316
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9514,319
JendoubaTunisia 9,3035,781
JerbaTunisia 9,5225,917
JerseyUk 8,1815,084
JaltaUkraine 7,6084,728
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1875,088
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0155,602
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -