Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6914,158
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1534,445
KhostAfghanistan 6,7494,194
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5314,059
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,92811,141
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1376,299
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0855,024
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4034,600
KandiBenin 12,1727,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1634,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1624,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3903,349
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6364,123
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4272,129
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4452,762
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8354,869
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8803,654
KashiChina 5,8833,656
KunmingChina 5,4343,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3128,272
KhargaEgypt 9,6145,974
KosseirEgypt 9,3725,824
KajaaniFinland 5,9673,708
KuopioFinland 6,0953,788
KuusamoFinland 5,7733,587
KarlsruheGermany 7,9934,967
KasselGermany 7,7274,802
KonstanzGermany 8,1135,042
KumasiGhana 12,7767,939
KalamataGreece 8,8135,477
KerkiraGreece 8,6305,363
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8555,502
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2093,858
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0043,731
KankanGuinea 12,5467,796
KindiaGuinea 12,6387,854
KissidougouGuinea 12,6667,871
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5193,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0203,119
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0203,120
KeszthelyHungary 7,9894,965
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7314,183
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5384,063
KotaIndia 7,0924,407
KozhikodeIndia 8,3385,181
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8914,904
KermanIran 7,7814,835
KermanshahIran 7,9464,938
Khoram AbadIran 7,9714,953
KilkennyIreland 7,8834,899
KingstonJamaica 10,4826,513
KagoshimaJapan 3,3092,057
KanazawaJapan 2,5501,585
KaruizawaJapan 2,4961,551
KatsuuraJapan 2,5531,587
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5741,599
KitamiesashiJapan 1,497930
KobeJapan 2,7961,737
KochiJapan 2,9791,851
KofuJapan 2,5651,594
KumagayaJapan 2,4851,544
KumamotoJapan 3,1801,976
KumejimaJapan 3,9932,482
KureJapan 2,9581,838
KushiroJapan 1,6151,004
KutchanJapan 1,7661,098
KyotoJapan 2,7431,704
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8142,992
KitaleKenya 11,7687,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3765,205
KufraLibya 10,0616,252
KaunasLithuania 6,9744,334
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9724,332
KybartaiLithuania 7,0314,369
KarongaMalawi 12,8758,001
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2154,483
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,5324,059
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5504,691
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2514,506
KuantanMalaysia 7,3944,595
KuchingMalaysia 7,2524,507
KayesMali 12,1357,541
KeniebaMali 12,3077,647
KidalMali 11,4347,105
KitaMali 12,2557,615
KoutiaMali 12,2537,614
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3183,305
KisinevMoldova 7,5674,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6651,656
KhatgalMongolia 3,6522,269
KhovdMongolia 4,3192,684
KhujirtMongolia 3,7042,301
KhutagMongolia 3,5562,210
KenitraMorocco 9,8786,138
KalewaMyanmar 6,1083,796
KathaMyanmar 5,8973,664
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0634,389
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4924,034
KengtungMyanmar 5,9523,699
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7753,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3269,524
KathmanduNepal 6,2763,900
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5075,286
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6386,611
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9056,777
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7376,672
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6086,592
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8156,720
KanoNigeria 11,8937,390
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8101,746
KarasjokNorway 5,5423,444
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6894,156
KristiansandNorway 7,0404,375
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5284,056
KhasabOman 8,1865,087
KarachiPakistan 7,6714,767
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,6534,756
KhanpurPakistan 7,1084,417
KhuzdarPakistan 7,4254,614
KororPalau 5,6793,529
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6544,756
KlodzkoPoland 7,6314,742
KoszalinPoland 7,2604,511
KrakowPoland 7,5744,707
KalakanRussia 2,4221,505
KaliningradRussia 7,0874,404
KamenskoeRussia 977607
KandalaksaRussia 5,5823,469
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1533,202
KazanRussia 5,9713,710
KemRussia 5,7123,549
KerchRussia 7,4284,616
KhabarovskRussia 1,596992
KirenskRussia 2,8531,773
KirovRussia 5,7173,553
KljuciRussia 337209
KolpasevRussia 4,1982,609
KorfRussia 810503
KostromaRussia 6,1363,813
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3861,483
KotlasRussia 5,6233,494
KrasnodarRussia 7,3454,564
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7863,595
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5253,433
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7832,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0802,535
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1163,801
KurganRussia 5,2553,266
KurskRussia 6,8464,254
KyraRussia 2,9701,846
KigaliRwanda 12,3267,659
KoldaSenegal 12,3517,675
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6717,874
KosiceSlovakia 7,6674,765
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1379,406
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5391,578
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3965,218
KadugliSudan 11,0816,886
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2316,358
KassalaSudan 10,2986,400
KhartoumSudan 10,4856,516
KostiSudan 10,7176,660
KalmarSweden 7,0064,354
KaresuandoSweden 5,7053,545
KarlstadSweden 6,7954,222
KristianstadSweden 7,1244,427
KamishliSyria 7,9934,967
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6264,118
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6454,129
Khon KaenThailand 6,2093,858
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6334,122
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3893,970
KairouanTunisia 9,3525,812
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1425,060
KarsTurkey 7,5794,710
KastamonuTurkey 7,9214,922
KayseriTurkey 8,0995,033
KonyaTurkey 8,3015,159
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6114,108
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0304,369
KinlossUk 7,2874,528
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0134,358
KievUkraine 7,1834,464
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2504,505
KirovogradUkraine 7,3024,538
KlepininoUkraine 7,4964,658
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2444,502
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3074,541
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3094,542
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7064,788
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7883,597
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5584,697
Keene, NhUsa 8,1745,080
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8974,907
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3364,559
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5915,960
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9334,308
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,8411,765
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7365,428
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,8433,631
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3945,216
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1041,929
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4981,552
KabompoZambia 13,7738,558
KabweZambia 13,6138,459
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6068,455
KafirondaZambia 13,4588,363
KaomaZambia 13,8548,609
KasamaZambia 13,0608,116
KasempaZambia 13,6748,497
KawambwaZambia 13,1378,164
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7698,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -