Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8385,492
LuandaAngola 13,8658,616
LuenaAngola 13,8278,592
La PlataArgentina 16,59210,310
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9889,314
La RiojaArgentina 15,5919,689
LaboulayeArgentina 16,20810,072
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,82010,452
Las LomitasArgentina 15,5019,632
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8306,730
LavertonAustralia 10,4416,488
LearmonthAustralia 9,5005,903
LongreachAustralia 8,8525,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,8515,500
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6956,024
Low HeadAustralia 10,7776,697
LinzAustria 7,9254,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
LerwickUk 6,9854,341
La PazBolivia 14,3168,896
LavrasBrazil 15,8319,837
LencoisBrazil 15,0129,328
LinharesBrazil 15,7839,808
LondrinaBrazil 15,8179,829
LomBulgaria 8,0905,027
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7013,543
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2074,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4762,781
Langara, BcCanada 4,3572,708
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6914,158
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7573,578
London, OnCanada 7,8224,861
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7513,574
Lytton, BcCanada 5,2513,263
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6906,643
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3819,558
LanzhouChina 4,4162,744
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7463,571
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0997,518
LimonCosta Rica 10,9496,804
LarnacaCyprus 8,5545,316
LimassolCyprus 8,5995,343
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4058,330
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1738,186
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2594,511
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7846,701
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6396,611
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7526,682
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5516,556
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1117,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5137,776
LuxorEgypt 9,4925,898
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2116,345
Laucala BayFiji 8,4775,268
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2533,886
Le MansFrance 8,2785,144
LilleFrance 7,9414,934
LyonFrance 8,4195,232
LambarnGabon 13,1638,179
LastourvilleGabon 13,0718,123
LibrevilleGabon 13,0748,125
LeipzigGermany 7,6454,751
LindenbergGermany 7,5174,671
LamiaGreece 8,6135,352
LarissaGreece 8,5395,306
LemnosGreece 8,4165,230
LimnosGreece 8,4065,224
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3027,023
LabeGuinea 12,4917,762
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2523,263
La CeibaHonduras 10,1866,329
La MesaHonduras 10,1556,311
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2193,865
LudhianaIndia 6,5954,098
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2945,776
LatinaItaly 8,6555,378
LatronicoItaly 8,7115,413
LecceItaly 8,6275,361
LodwarKenya 11,5317,165
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9313,686
LiepajaLatvia 6,9004,288
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9514,319
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9774,957
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4085,225
LabuanMalaysia 6,6334,122
LuqaMalta 9,1995,716
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4957,143
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0685,013
LashioMyanmar 5,9193,678
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8606,748
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9186,784
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9186,784
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9186,784
LagosNigeria 12,6467,858
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7464,192
LillehammerNorway 6,6874,155
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6354,123
La VictoriaParaguay 15,3999,569
LimaPeru 13,3938,323
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4563,390
LisbonPortugal 9,4305,860
LeninbadRussia 6,1913,847
LevsiRussia 4,9563,079
LungiSierra Leone 12,8017,955
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1415,059
LanzaroteSpain 10,5596,562
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9175,541
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2815,146
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2955,154
LatakiaSyria 8,3935,215
LampangThailand 6,2343,874
LoeiThailand 6,1793,840
Lop BuriThailand 6,4904,033
LomeTogo 12,7547,926
LeemingUk 7,6204,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9844,340
London, EnglandUk 7,9064,913
London-GatwickUk 7,9334,930
LynehamUk 7,9304,928
L’VovUkraine 7,4694,641
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4394,623
LozovajaUkraine 7,1054,415
LubnyUkraine 7,1314,431
LuckUkraine 7,3314,556
LuganskUkraine 7,0154,360
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3074,540
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5395,306
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4825,271
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0015,593
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9764,956
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4724,021
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7124,793
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4254,614
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5264,056
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5404,064
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8174,236
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Larned, KsUsa 7,4594,635
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2484,504
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7324,183
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3835,209
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5714,705
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2095,101
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7624,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6214,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1295,052
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3325,178
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3585,194
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7883,597
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1435,060
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6214,736
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4025,221
Libby, MtUsa 5,7123,550
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3174,547
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3425,184
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8004,226
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1035,035
Llano, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9854,341
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,7474,193
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,7224,177
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7224,177
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3244,551
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0885,026
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1684,455
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9694,952
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6994,784
Luling, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7574,199
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4565,255
LivingstoneZambia 14,0808,750
LundaziZambia 13,1348,162
LusakaZambia 13,7038,515
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6958,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -