Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,8354,248
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6294,119
MilianaAlgeria 9,4895,897
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5529,043
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8579,232
Malarg EArgentina 15,9529,913
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,45610,226
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,86610,481
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,15310,038
MendozaArgentina 15,7779,804
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7779,804
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,17910,054
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5505,313
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2457,609
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1845,707
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7926,085
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4196,474
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4336,483
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0706,257
Mount GambierAustralia 10,4736,508
Mount IsaAustralia 8,6165,354
MuharraqBahrain 8,5005,282
MinskBelarus 6,9474,317
MogilevBelarus 6,8624,264
MaunBotswana 14,4208,961
MacapaBrazil 13,3788,314
MacauBrazil 14,2998,885
MaceioBrazil 14,8159,206
MachadoBrazil 15,8459,846
ManausBrazil 13,3738,310
MarabaBrazil 14,0138,708
MaringaBrazil 15,7879,810
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4898,382
Monte AzulBrazil 15,2469,474
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8299,215
MonteiroBrazil 14,5959,070
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,3899,563
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2648,864
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8709,240
MamfeCameroon 12,5307,787
MarouaCameroon 11,8457,360
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7034,787
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9223,680
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7592,336
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7202,933
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8383,628
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,1783,218
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0975,031
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7364,807
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8744,893
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8674,888
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0703,772
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0554,384
Morden, MbCanada 6,5214,052
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7094,791
MoundouChad 11,9647,434
MatecanaColombia 11,8347,354
MoroniComoros 12,4767,752
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6634,762
MarstalDenmark 7,3324,556
Melville HallDominica 11,3867,075
MichesDominican Republic 10,7236,663
MocaDominican Republic 10,6206,599
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5896,580
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5206,537
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7096,655
MilagroEcuador 12,3067,647
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1825,706
MinyaEgypt 9,3485,809
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7567,926
MassawaEritrea 10,1206,289
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8494,256
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5704,083
MarseilleFrance 8,6575,379
MontpellierFrance 8,6695,387
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8968,014
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,9136,781
MakokouGabon 12,9218,029
MayumbaGabon 13,4248,342
MitzicGabon 12,9548,050
MkamboGabon 12,8297,972
MoandaGabon 13,1148,149
MouilaGabon 13,2498,233
MagdeburgGermany 7,5914,717
MunichGermany 7,9774,957
MünsterGermany 7,6984,784
MethoniGreece 8,8485,498
MilosGreece 8,7565,441
MitiliniGreece 8,4385,244
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4375,243
MacentaGuinea 12,7537,925
MamouGuinea 12,5937,825
Midway IslandHawaii 3,7282,317
MiskolcHungary 7,7454,813
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2505,126
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4834,029
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8344,868
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5534,694
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6194,113
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5764,086
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6664,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,2604,511
MashhadIran 7,1004,412
Malin HeadIreland 7,5814,711
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6025,345
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6495,374
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9215,544
MilanItaly 8,3455,186
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3405,183
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6165,354
ManIvory Coast 12,8427,980
MaebashiJapan 2,4711,536
MaizuruJapan 2,7181,689
MakurazakiJapan 3,3492,081
MatsueJapan 2,8171,750
MatsumotoJapan 2,5291,572
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9851,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8502,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4832,164
MishimaJapan 2,6061,620
MitoJapan 2,4221,505
MiyakejimaJapan 2,6871,670
MiyakoJapan 2,0371,266
MiyakojimaJapan 4,2152,619
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2682,031
MiyazakiJapan 3,2332,009
MombetsuJapan 1,520945
MoriokaJapan 2,0611,281
MuroranJapan 1,8131,127
MurotomisakiJapan 2,9831,854
MutsuJapan 1,9031,182
Ma’AnJordan 8,9085,536
MafraqJordan 8,6745,390
MombasaKenya 11,9807,445
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7725,451
MaseruLesotho 15,0209,333
MonroviaLiberia 13,0188,090
MisratahLibya 9,5475,932
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,6447,857
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0038,080
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0128,086
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1858,193
MakhangaMalawi 13,4108,333
MangochiMalawi 13,2128,210
MwmosaMalawi 13,3448,292
MzimbaMalawi 13,0728,123
MzuzuMalawi 13,0088,083
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5944,719
MersingMalaysia 7,4914,655
MiriMalaysia 6,7904,220
MaleMaldives 9,1245,670
MenakaMali 11,6867,262
MoptiMali 11,9917,451
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5713,462
MazatlanMexico 8,3805,207
MeridaMexico 9,5375,926
Mexico CityMexico 9,1525,687
MonterreyMexico 8,5095,288
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0085,598
MaantyMongolia 3,3842,103
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5572,210
MatadMongolia 2,8801,790
MurenMongolia 3,6972,297
MarrakechMorocco 10,1946,335
MeknesMorocco 9,9066,156
MideltMorocco 10,0236,229
MaputoMozambique 14,4128,956
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9318,035
MandalayMyanmar 6,1053,794
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2243,868
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8304,244
MindatMyanmar 6,2913,909
MonywaMyanmar 6,1543,824
MyeikMyanmar 6,8304,244
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7253,558
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8514,878
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7206,662
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4966,522
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6406,612
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,9866,827
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9066,777
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1426,924
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5586,561
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5926,582
MagariaNiger 11,7807,320
Maine SoroaNiger 11,6447,236
MaradiNiger 11,7937,328
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7467,299
MakurdiNigeria 12,3477,672
MinnaNigeria 12,2197,593
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2061,992
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0793,777
MajisOman 8,3205,170
MasirahOman 8,5325,302
Muscat  Oman 8,3025,159
MultanPakistan 6,9284,305
MurreePakistan 6,4944,035
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,8204,238
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2419,471
MoyobambaPeru 12,8297,972
MactanPhilippines 5,7363,564
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4323,376
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0455,621
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8597,991
MagadanRussia 526327
MahackalaRussia 7,1454,440
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6232,873
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6222,872
MarkovoRussia 1,297806
MinusinskRussia 3,9682,466
MogocaRussia 2,2891,422
MoscowRussia 6,4213,990
MurmanskRussia 5,4093,361
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2525,749
MatamSenegal 12,0277,474
MogadishuSomalia 11,0716,879
MadridSpain 9,1545,688
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1625,693
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0625,631
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5835,955
MelillaSpain 9,7086,033
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3945,837
MalakalSudan 11,1246,912
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5369,033
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2975,156
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2333,873
Mae SariangThailand 6,3383,938
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4374,000
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0913,785
MalatyaTurkey 8,0114,978
MersinTurkey 8,3235,172
MuglaTurkey 8,5515,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7294,803
ManstonUk 7,8904,903
MeloUruguay 16,55210,286
MercedesUruguay 16,43010,210
MontevideoUruguay 16,67510,362
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7095,412
Madison, FlUsa 8,9045,533
Madison, InUsa 8,0444,998
Madison, NeUsa 7,2024,475
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4614,636
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4474,628
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9734,955
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Marion, InUsa 7,8094,853
Marion, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2254,490
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1975,093
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3425,184
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8151,749
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1195,045
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4764,024
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9674,951
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Medford, WiUsa 7,2314,494
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1835,085
Mena, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5005,282
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1655,074
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5395,928
Midland, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Milan, MnUsa 6,9834,340
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9344,309
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,3753,961
Milford, DeUsa 8,4625,258
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7105,413
Millen, GaUsa 8,7775,454
Millport, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2845,148
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5424,687
Minden, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1244,427
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9063,670
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6825,395
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6225,358
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9834,340
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6185,355
Montrose, CoUsa 6,9764,335
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3635,197
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7785,455
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4655,260
Moro, OrUsa 5,6723,525
Morris, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4125,227
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7494,815
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5624,699
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5704,704
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0725,016
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5944,719
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8504,878
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,6667,250
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4567,119
MaracayVenezuela 11,6737,254
MaturinVenezuela 11,9137,403
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,5697,189
MeridaVenezuela 11,6807,258
MagoyeZambia 13,8088,580
MansaZambia 13,2748,249
MbalaZambia 12,9198,028
MfuweZambia 13,3008,265
MisamfuZambia 13,0428,105
MonguZambia 13,9888,692
MpikaZambia 13,2018,204
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2998,264
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7288,531
MumbwaZambia 13,7448,541
MwinilungaZambia 13,5828,440
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9928,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -