Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6384,125
NeuquenArgentina 16,31810,140
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,46510,232
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,4835,893
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2575,131
Nowra RanAustralia 10,0786,263
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1386,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7436,055
NatitingouBenin 12,3057,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,0219,956
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1937,577
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4817,756
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1024,413
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,1983,230
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7564,820
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1944,470
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0992,547
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7463,571
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5704,704
N’DjamenaChad 11,6397,233
NanchangChina 4,3392,696
NanjingChina 3,8712,405
NanningChina 5,3233,308
NicosiaCyprus 8,5425,308
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2934,532
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6506,618
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6746,633
NegeleEthiopia 11,0976,896
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4105,226
NandiFiji 8,4105,226
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3353,936
NancyFrance 8,0765,018
NantesFrance 8,3955,217
NiceFrance 8,5875,336
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4264,615
NurembergGermany 7,8754,894
NurnbergGermany 7,8764,894
NaxosGreece 8,6825,395
NanortalikGreenland 7,0184,361
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9034,290
NordGreenland 4,7542,954
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4964,037
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8167,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2484,504
New DelhiIndia 6,7114,170
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6825,395
NaganoJapan 2,4791,541
NagasakiJapan 3,2272,005
NagoJapan 3,9142,432
NagoyaJapan 2,6771,664
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9652,464
NaraJapan 2,7701,721
NazeJapan 3,6682,280
NemuroJapan 1,539956
NiigataJapan 2,3201,442
NikkoJapan 2,4211,504
NobeokaJapan 3,1591,963
NairobiKenya 11,8907,389
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0014,350
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7273,559
NidaLithuania 7,0174,360
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3087,648
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,9458,044
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0058,082
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1308,159
NaraMali 11,9857,448
NioroMali 12,0157,466
NemaMauritania 11,8267,349
NouakchottMauritania 11,7837,322
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7195,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7626,688
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9016,774
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9116,780
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6126,595
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4957,143
NiameyNiger 11,9437,422
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8043,606
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3813,344
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8683,025
NawabshahPakistan 7,4594,635
NokkundiPakistan 7,5714,705
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0499,351
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4393,380
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9233,059
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4001,491
NikolaevRussia 7,4534,631
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 999621
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 658409
NizneangarskRussia 2,8301,759
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4862,166
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9803,094
NovgorodRussia 6,3963,974
NovosibirskRussia 4,3842,724
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4185,231
No. 6Sudan 9,9816,202
NyalaSudan 11,2146,969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0053,731
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4384,001
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1194,424
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1153,800
NarathiwatThailand 7,2154,484
NigdeTurkey 8,2085,101
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1074,417
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3034,538
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8544,881
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2365,118
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8044,850
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3105,164
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3355,180
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0665,012
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3314,556
New London, WiUsa 7,3714,580
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6595,381
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6485,374
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1674,454
New YorkUsa 8,3015,158
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3445,185
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3285,175
Newark, NjUsa 8,3255,173
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3404,561
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6595,381
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6524,755
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6175,355
Newport, TnUsa 8,4215,233
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,3321,449
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6225,358
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1824,463
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6073,484
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1034,414
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0934,408
Norton, KsUsa 7,2294,492
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9334,930
NdolaZambia 13,4658,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -