Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3895,213
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,2514,506
ParanaArgentina 16,16510,045
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,15010,036
PehuajoArgentina 16,44210,217
PergaminoArgentina 16,34710,158
PigeArgentina 16,55810,290
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9639,920
PosadasArgentina 15,9909,936
PresidenciaArgentina 15,7049,759
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7099,762
Punta IndioArgentina 16,66110,354
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4336,483
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1375,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,6365,988
ParakouBenin 12,3737,688
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7739,180
ParacatuBrazil 15,3459,535
ParanaBrazil 14,8209,209
ParanaguaBrazil 16,14410,032
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4419,595
ParintinsBrazil 13,4558,361
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9738,683
Passo FundoBrazil 16,24710,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5029,633
PaulistanaBrazil 14,5379,034
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7399,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3859,560
PeixeBrazil 14,7439,162
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6889,127
PicosBrazil 14,4138,957
PiraiBrazil 16,0159,952
PirenopolisBrazil 15,1279,400
PompeuBrazil 15,6189,705
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5309,651
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5268,405
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,10810,010
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7708,557
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,47510,237
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6019,073
PosseBrazil 15,0329,341
PlevenBulgaria 8,0835,023
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2025,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5564,074
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0473,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2403,257
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6904,778
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6664,143
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1323,189
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0965,031
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9013,045
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4514,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8343,625
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9393,069
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4992,795
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1423,816
ParronChile 15,7849,809
Puerto AysenChile 16,49810,252
Puerto MonttChile 16,19710,065
Punta ArenasChile 17,04510,592
PingbianChina 4,2452,638
PeralesColombia 11,9017,396
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,0957,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8516,743
PragueCzech Republic 7,7314,804
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7046,651
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6596,624
PoloDominican Republic 10,7196,661
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5816,575
PichilingueEcuador 12,2157,591
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1547,553
PuyoEcuador 12,3377,666
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9665,571
ParisFrance 8,1435,060
PerpignanFrance 8,7845,458
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0768,747
Port-GentilGabon 13,2208,215
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6187,220
PotsdamGermany 7,5264,677
PatrasGreece 8,7045,409
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9953,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0504,381
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3037,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,6416,613
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3986,461
PecsHungary 8,0354,993
PambanIndia 8,3025,159
PuneIndia 7,8024,848
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0064,975
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4514,630
PadovaItaly 8,2815,146
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2255,111
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0005,593
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0005,592
PantelleriaItaly 9,1775,702
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3875,212
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9495,561
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5055,285
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5255,297
PiacenzaItaly 8,3905,214
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5025,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3715,202
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7195,418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6605,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6575,379
PrizziItaly 9,0375,616
PakseLaos 6,1653,831
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4104,605
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,3387,667
PlaisanceMauritius 12,3597,680
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4113,363
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3735,203
PatheinMyanmar 6,6584,137
PutaoMyanmar 5,5533,451
PyiMyanmar 6,4464,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,5585,318
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8316,730
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3746,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6336,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5186,536
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7057,895
PohangNorth Korea 2,9401,827
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,8661,781
PadidanPakistan 7,4204,611
PanjgurPakistan 7,6544,756
ParachinarPakistan 6,6974,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8424,873
PeshawarPakistan 6,5954,098
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,2714,518
PilarParaguay 15,8259,834
PiscoPeru 13,6078,456
PiuraPeru 12,5467,796
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8828,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,0233,743
PoznanPoland 7,4244,613
PrzemyslPoland 7,5094,666
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2225,730
PortalegrePortugal 9,3445,807
Porto Portugal 9,1575,690
PavelecRussia 6,5434,066
PecoraRussia 4,9463,074
PermRussia 5,4963,416
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 339211
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0003,728
PjatigorskRussia 7,2624,513
PoronajskRussia 1,101684
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2954,533
Providenja BayRussia 1,9631,220
PskovRussia 6,5544,072
PodorSenegal 11,9347,416
PopradSlovakia 7,6624,761
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5299,650
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6649,112
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1285,672
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3785,206
Port SudanSudan 9,8586,126
ParamariboSuriname 12,6237,844
PiteňSweden 6,0243,744
PalmyraSyria 8,3685,200
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6145,974
PhetchabunThailand 6,3073,919
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3253,930
PhraeThailand 6,2093,858
PhuketThailand 7,2704,518
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2504,505
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5174,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8154,235
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,8967,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0865,025
PoltavaUkraine 7,1094,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,47210,236
PradoUruguay 16,67610,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,75310,411
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Pana, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Paoli, InUsa 7,9994,970
Paris, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8594,262
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6975,404
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6884,156
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8494,878
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4314,618
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,7413,567
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,7535,439
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6744,768
Perry, OkUsa 7,7434,812
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3645,198
Philo, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,1424,438
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1615,071
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0574,385
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1045,036
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3015,158
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3295,175
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,3083,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3075,162
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,3343,315
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4565,255
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2635,135
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,3343,315
Portage, WiUsa 7,3964,596
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1685,075
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5363,440
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3864,590
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1325,053
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6563,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5225,295
Princeton, InUsa 8,0014,972
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3225,171
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1434,438
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,1527,552
PetaukeZambia 13,4308,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -