Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0519,974
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9699,924
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0709,986
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,07510,611
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3289,525
RosarioArgentina 16,25010,098
RichmondAustralia 9,9276,169
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7935,464
RecifeBrazil 14,6499,103
RemansoBrazil 14,6769,120
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6988,512
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0699,985
Rio NegroBrazil 16,14910,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,2699,488
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,5123,425
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1063,794
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1053,794
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6154,732
RuoqiangChina 5,1733,214
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2877,014
RandersDenmark 7,1764,459
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6296,605
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6146,595
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7717,936
RumipambaEcuador 12,2557,615
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0125,600
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1875,709
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1095,661
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8277,971
RostockGermany 7,3654,577
RhodesGreece 8,6435,371
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4273,994
ReykhólarIceland 6,5564,074
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7024,164
RamsarIran 7,5314,680
RashtIran 7,5494,691
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9044,912
RadicofaniItaly 8,5475,311
Resia PassItaly 8,1755,080
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4055,223
RivoltoItaly 8,1905,090
Rolle PassItaly 8,1915,090
RomeItaly 8,6245,359
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6485,374
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1945,092
RumoiJapan 1,6301,013
RigaLatvia 6,7714,208
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9454,316
RodriguesMauritius 11,9357,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6422,263
RabatMorocco 9,9086,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5734,085
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4288,965
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8976,772
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1116,905
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5836,576
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6036,589
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3107,028
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5486,554
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6166,597
RivasNicaragua 10,6576,622
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,3024,538
RebolyRussia 5,9223,680
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1124,420
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,8625,507
RagaSudan 11,5337,167
RashadSudan 10,9286,791
RenkSudan 10,8506,742
RumbekSudan 11,4957,143
RanongThailand 7,0594,387
Roi EtThailand 6,1973,851
RizeTurkey 7,6554,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5424,687
RomnyUkraine 7,0424,376
RovnoUkraine 7,3214,549
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2585,131
RochaUruguay 16,74410,405
Racine, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6175,355
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7104,170
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7084,168
Reading, PaUsa 8,2935,154
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9813,717
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,3023,916
Redding, CaUsa 5,9503,697
Redlands, CaUsa 6,8004,226
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1783,839
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7654,825
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5175,293
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4255,236
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2454,502
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Rockville, InUsa 7,8594,884
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3004,536
Rome, GaUsa 8,5215,295
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,7123,549
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5804,711
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4235,234
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6744,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -