Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7184,175
ShkoderAlbania 8,3905,214
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3125,787
SaltaArgentina 15,2539,478
San AntonioArgentina 16,64610,344
San LuisArgentina 15,9599,917
San RafaelArgentina 15,9489,910
Santa RosaArgentina 16,36110,167
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5889,686
SarmientoArgentina 16,73510,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9646,192
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9556,186
SalzburgAustria 8,0024,973
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3214,550
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3784,585
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3014,537
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4295,859
SaveBenin 12,5187,779
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6999,134
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2465,124
SalvadorBrazil 15,1289,401
Santa MariaBrazil 16,32610,145
SantaremBrazil 13,5108,395
SantosBrazil 16,0669,984
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,8099,824
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0528,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4498,979
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,36310,168
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,13610,027
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9219,894
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8528,608
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7139,764
São PauloBrazil 16,0109,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7679,798
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5718,433
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8139,205
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9679,301
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6699,737
SobralBrazil 14,0728,745
SoureBrazil 13,5378,412
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,7609,172
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,70410,380
SurubimBrazil 14,6139,081
SadovoBulgaria 8,1975,094
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3165,168
SofiaBulgaria 8,2025,097
SiemreapCambodia 6,4394,001
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4555,254
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8923,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1415,059
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4862,788
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4403,381
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9334,930
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8673,646
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1514,444
Scott, SkCanada 5,7503,573
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6314,742
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2835,147
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9414,935
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5522,207
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7034,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7144,172
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2423,257
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6402,884
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0104,978
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0875,025
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9703,710
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9643,706
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2205,108
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6386,611
SalCape Verde 11,9727,439
SantiagoChile 15,7189,767
SewellChile 15,7869,810
ShanghaiChina 3,7952,359
ShantouChina 4,7822,971
ShenyangChina 2,7761,725
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7636,688
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2817,010
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8956,770
SibenikCroatia 8,3395,182
SplitCroatia 8,3465,186
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1854,465
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2384,498
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6376,610
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7716,693
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7026,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6266,603
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6896,642
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7366,672
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6126,594
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7076,653
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6496,618
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7956,708
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6776,635
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6056,590
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5746,571
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7436,676
San GabrielEcuador 12,1387,543
SalloumEgypt 9,2475,746
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4685,883
SohagEgypt 9,4535,874
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1345,676
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2526,371
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,79111,056
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7093,548
StrasbourgFrance 8,0585,008
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9448,043
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7017,892
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4324,618
SchleswigGermany 7,3874,590
StuttgartGermany 7,9994,971
SamosGreece 8,5615,320
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5305,300
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8935,526
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2083,858
SiguiriGuinea 12,4297,723
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1736,321
SzegedHungary 7,9514,941
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9554,943
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5974,099
SagarIndia 7,0244,365
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3923,972
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,6114,108
SemnanIran 7,5024,662
ShahroudIran 7,3454,565
ShirazIran 8,0925,028
ShannonIreland 7,8914,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5575,317
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5465,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6635,384
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4705,263
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8625,507
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7775,454
SigonellaItaly 9,0235,607
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0778,126
SagaJapan 3,1561,961
SaigoJapan 2,7341,699
SakaiJapan 2,8011,740
SakataJapan 2,1901,361
SapporoJapan 1,7271,073
SaseboJapan 3,1921,984
SendaiJapan 2,2151,377
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0861,917
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0611,902
ShinjoJapan 2,1881,359
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8971,801
ShirakawaJapan 2,3551,463
ShizuokaJapan 2,6401,641
SumotoJapan 2,8451,768
SuttsuJapan 1,7991,118
SuwaJapan 2,5441,581
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,2289,463
SavannakhetLaos 6,0933,787
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8864,279
SiluteLithuania 6,9994,349
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3315,177
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,2807,631
SalimaMalawi 13,1898,196
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4434,004
SibuMalaysia 7,0944,408
SanMali 12,1367,542
SegouMali 12,1567,554
SikassoMali 12,3717,687
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8827,383
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6846,018
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,7272,316
SainshandMongolia 3,3732,096
SafiMorocco 10,1386,300
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4726,508
SittweMyanmar 6,4694,020
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0094,356
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8933,040
SaiqOman 8,3885,212
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,1505,686
SurOman 8,3275,175
SialkotPakistan 6,5434,066
SibbiPakistan 7,2004,474
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,8659,858
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8228,589
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7303,561
SandomierzPoland 7,4534,632
SniezkaPoland 7,6254,738
SuwalkiPoland 7,0754,397
SzczecinPoland 7,3834,588
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,6165,976
Santa MariaPortugal 9,7246,042
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9046,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,5367,790
Satu MareRomania 7,7054,788
SibiuRomania 7,8644,887
SulinaRomania 7,7194,797
SadrinskRussia 5,2973,292
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2913,910
SalekhardRussia 4,4982,795
SaratovRussia 6,4604,014
SejmcanRussia 835519
SelagoncyRussia 2,4651,532
Simusir IslandRussia 999621
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0171,253
SmolenskRussia 6,7194,175
SociRussia 7,4524,631
SortovalaRussia 6,1173,801
SuntarRussia 2,2621,405
SurgutRussia 4,5012,797
SverdlovskRussia 5,3823,345
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4353,377
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0586,871
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1858,193
SeychellesSeychelles 11,0676,877
SingaporeSingapore 7,5884,716
SliacSlovakia 7,7384,809
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9281,819
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8561,775
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1325,675
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8195,480
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8295,486
SevilleSpain 9,5265,920
SennarSudan 10,6316,606
ShambatSudan 10,4806,512
ShendiSudan 10,3336,421
StenseleSweden 6,1463,819
StockholmSweden 6,6924,159
StorlienSweden 6,4273,994
SundsvallSweden 6,3913,971
SantisSwitzerland 8,1545,067
SongeaTanzania 12,8447,981
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0663,770
SongkhlaThailand 7,2114,481
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5494,070
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1084,417
SurinThailand 6,3173,925
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,3267,660
SokodeTogo 12,4557,740
SfaxTunisia 9,4355,863
SousseTunisia 9,3215,792
SamsunTurkey 7,8214,860
SiirtTurkey 7,8774,895
SivasTurkey 7,9344,930
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1635,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2594,511
SarataUkraine 7,6394,747
SarnyUkraine 7,2374,497
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,5904,717
SumyUkraine 6,9884,342
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,3085,162
SaltoUruguay 16,27010,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1573,826
Safford, AzUsa 7,2974,534
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0324,991
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2435,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8194,859
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2414,500
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1674,454
Salem, InUsa 7,9994,970
Salem, OrUsa 5,5653,458
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,5214,052
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9774,957
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2565,130
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8984,287
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1783,839
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9046,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4774,025
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6214,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5184,051
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5625,320
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3604,573
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8775,516
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8794,275
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9994,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4013,356
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4143,364
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3173,304
Selma, AlUsa 8,6185,355
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3385,182
Seymour, InUsa 7,9994,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1395,058
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4574,012
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2325,116
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1964,472
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0744,396
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7294,803
Southport, NcUsa 8,8345,490
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2185,107
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5214,673
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6643,519
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1004,412
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8124,855
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,0911,300
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0254,365
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8204,859
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2204,487
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3015,158
State College, PaUsa 8,1725,078
State University, MsUsa 8,4255,235
State University, NmUsa 7,5574,696
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3825,208
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8264,242
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2223,867
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2324,494
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2855,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9884,964
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8365,491
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,6523,512
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0124,979
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3993,976
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6957,267
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,9227,409
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5297,786
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7766,697
SocotraYemen 9,5705,947
SenangaZambia 14,0638,739
SerenjeZambia 13,3978,325
SeshekeZambia 14,1348,783
SolweziZambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -