Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0554,384
TiranaAlbania 8,4605,257
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8536,744
TebessaAlgeria 9,4355,863
TimimounAlgeria 10,2946,397
TindoufAlgeria 10,6296,605
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7406,053
TrelewArgentina 16,81410,448
TucumanArgentina 15,4529,602
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6055,348
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6045,347
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4614,637
TibooburraAustralia 9,5415,929
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,3635,197
TshaneBotswana 14,8819,247
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8499,228
TarauacaBrazil 13,3688,307
TauaBrazil 14,3228,900
TefeBrazil 13,1898,196
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5789,680
TeresinaBrazil 14,1668,803
TiriosBrazil 12,9778,064
TorresBrazil 16,47510,238
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6248,466
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5319,651
TriunfoBrazil 14,5719,055
TucuruiBrazil 13,8218,588
TuriacuBrazil 13,7358,535
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0503,138
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5882,851
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0572,521
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9833,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0453,135
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9733,712
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9824,339
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1013,170
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8354,869
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4684,019
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1465,062
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0259,958
TaiyuanChina 3,7592,336
TaoyuanChina 4,3892,727
TengchongChina 5,6813,530
TønderDenmark 7,3604,573
TylstrupDenmark 7,1024,413
TystofteDenmark 7,2724,519
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6906,643
TahrirEgypt 9,0975,653
TantaEgypt 9,0705,636
TallinEstonia 6,5134,048
TartuEstonia 6,5684,082
TampereFinland 6,3373,938
TurkuFinland 6,4694,020
ToulonFrance 8,6765,391
ToulouseFrance 8,7205,419
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5445,931
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1916,333
TchibanGabon 13,3518,296
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3874,590
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9544,943
TamaleGhana 12,4657,746
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4315,239
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7525,438
TimehriGuyana 12,4437,733
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3296,418
TelaHonduras 10,1546,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5175,292
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5175,292
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,9014,910
TabrizIran 7,6494,753
TeheranIran 7,6064,727
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7735,452
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6325,364
TarvisioItaly 8,1205,046
TermoliItaly 8,5455,310
TorinoItaly 8,4275,237
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4125,227
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0465,621
TrevicoItaly 8,6375,367
TrevisoItaly 8,2485,125
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2015,096
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4265,236
TabouIvory Coast 13,1638,179
TadotsuJapan 2,9001,802
TakadaJapan 2,4331,512
TakamatsuJapan 2,8831,792
TakayamaJapan 2,5671,595
TanegashimaJapan 3,3722,095
TatenoJapan 2,4671,533
TateyamaJapan 2,5861,607
TokushimaJapan 2,8861,793
TokyoJapan 2,5181,565
TomakomaiJapan 1,7601,094
TottoriJapan 2,7621,716
ToyamaJapan 2,5151,563
ToyookaJapan 2,7311,697
TsuJapan 2,7381,702
TsurugaJapan 2,6661,657
TsuyamaJapan 2,8121,748
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7863,595
TripoliLebanon 8,4955,279
TobrukLibya 9,2665,758
TripoliLibya 9,5735,949
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9124,296
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6737,875
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4378,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,4958,386
ThyoloMalawi 13,3728,310
TawauMalaysia 6,6184,112
TessalitMali 11,2536,993
TimbuktuMali 11,7227,284
TombMali 11,7277,287
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6817,259
TacubayaMexico 9,1525,687
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9685,573
TarialanMongolia 3,5882,230
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8712,406
TsetserlegMongolia 3,7502,330
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7072,304
TangierMorocco 9,7116,034
TarfayaMorocco 10,6656,627
TazaMorocco 9,8436,116
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1553,825
TaungooMyanmar 6,3593,952
ThandweMyanmar 6,5294,057
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,6885,399
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3627,061
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6616,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2887,015
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5066,529
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6016,588
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6946,646
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1996,959
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9896,829
TahouaNiger 11,7007,270
TillaberyNiger 11,8877,386
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0131,872
TromsoNorway 5,6593,516
TrondheimNorway 6,4474,006
ThumraitOman 9,0965,652
TacnaPeru 14,3498,917
TarapotoPeru 12,9078,020
TrujilloPeru 12,9078,020
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6003,480
TorunPoland 7,3114,543
TimisoaraRomania 7,9624,947
TambovRussia 6,5484,069
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3583,951
TaraRussia 4,7162,931
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1222,561
TermezRussia 6,5734,085
TernejRussia 1,7791,106
TobolskRussia 4,9363,067
TomskRussia 4,1922,605
Tot’MaRussia 5,8713,648
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1503,200
TuapseRussia 7,4354,620
TuraRussia 3,1181,938
TurukhanskRussia 3,6452,265
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5005,903
TortosaSpain 9,0405,617
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2395,120
TokerSudan 9,9426,178
TartousSyria 8,4505,251
TaipeiTaiwan 4,3752,719
TaboraTanzania 12,4757,752
TakThailand 6,3853,968
TrangThailand 7,2354,496
TabligboTogo 12,7027,893
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,76211,038
TunisTunisia 9,2265,733
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1294,430
TireeUk 7,4524,631
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5414,686
TernopilUkraine 7,4404,623
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,62310,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6705,388
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1041,929
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5705,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8965,528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2215,730
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6675,386
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3175,168
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4314,618
Temple, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6365,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5695,325
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9214,922
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3954,596
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Tooele, UtUsa 6,5224,053
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1325,053
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2824,525
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4275,237
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,3094,542
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4755,266
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0014,351
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1253,806
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2367,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -