Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,27410,734
UaupesBrazil 12,7257,907
UbatubaBrazil 16,0619,980
UberabaBrazil 15,5739,677
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2293,249
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,8513,014
UpernavikGreenland 5,5353,440
UummannaqGreenland 5,8063,608
UdineItaly 8,1765,080
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9435,557
UenoJapan 2,7501,709
UnzendakeJapan 3,2081,994
UrakawaJapan 1,7551,091
UshibukaJapan 3,2712,033
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,4261,508
UwajimaJapan 3,0551,899
UkmergeLithuania 6,9094,293
UtenaLithuania 6,8594,262
UlaangomMongolia 4,1752,594
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3852,103
UlgiiMongolia 4,3582,708
UliastaiMongolia 4,0152,495
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2462,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1851,979
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7311,697
UfaRussia 5,7643,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6492,267
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1211,940
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 390242
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9601,839
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,1023,170
Ust-KamcatskRussia 449279
Ust-MajaRussia 1,348838
Ust-OlojRussia 1,236768
Umm BeninSudan 10,6606,624
UmeňSweden 6,1963,850
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2033,855
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1233,805
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2593,890
UrfaTurkey 8,1025,034
UsakTurkey 8,3645,197
Uman’Ukraine 7,3524,569
UzgorodUkraine 7,6424,749
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1845,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9934,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -