Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5585,318
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9169,890
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8169,828
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0569,977
ViennaAustria 7,8624,886
VitebskBelarus 6,7344,185
VassourasBrazil 15,9989,941
VicosaBrazil 15,8499,849
VitoriaBrazil 15,8759,865
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2829,496
VarnaBulgaria 7,9784,958
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4684,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2373,255
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,5033,420
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5773,465
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,2633,271
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,2653,272
ValdiviaChile 16,0669,984
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,12710,021
VallenarChile 15,3579,543
ValparaisoChile 15,6529,726
VanguardiaColombia 12,0057,460
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,0168,088
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0724,395
VestervigDenmark 7,1794,461
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7076,653
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6686,629
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5456,553
VilsandiEstonia 6,6904,157
VaasaFinland 6,2363,875
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7804,213
VeravalIndia 7,8094,852
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2824,525
ValentiaIreland 7,9884,964
VeniceItaly 8,2585,132
VeronaItaly 8,3105,164
VicenzaItaly 8,2755,142
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6195,356
ViterboItaly 8,5865,336
VolterraItaly 8,5195,294
VientianeLaos 6,0843,780
VarenaLithuania 7,0154,359
VilniusLithuania 6,9604,325
VeracruzMexico 9,3495,810
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8384,870
VaernesNorway 6,4343,998
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6334,122
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3343,315
VillarricaParaguay 15,8119,825
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8504,878
VanavaraRussia 3,0991,925
VasileviciRussia 7,0334,370
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6184,113
VerhojanskRussia 1,7561,091
ViljujskRussia 2,0801,293
VitimRussia 2,5571,589
Vize IslandRussia 3,7532,332
VladivostokRussia 2,1861,358
VolgogradRussia 6,7774,211
VologdaRussia 6,0303,747
VoronezRussia 6,7354,185
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1081,310
VytegraRussia 6,0003,729
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0676,877
ValenciaSpain 9,2035,719
ValladolidSpain 9,0455,621
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0365,615
VisbySweden 6,8534,259
VanTurkey 7,7594,821
ValleyUk 7,7774,833
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3674,578
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,1413,816
Valdez, AkUsa 3,3262,067
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9484,318
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5293,436
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1364,434
Vevay, InUsa 8,0655,011
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3935,215
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -