Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,1206,288
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2905,773
WilliamtownAustralia 9,8346,111
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,0094,977
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7366,050
WoomeraAustralia 9,8096,096
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3085,163
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3384,560
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8124,855
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2532,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9142,432
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4964,037
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0193,740
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4177,094
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5153,427
WajimaJapan 2,4611,529
WakamatsuJapan 2,3301,448
WakayamaJapan 2,8441,767
WakkanaiJapan 1,493928
WajirKenya 11,4097,089
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1879,437
WindhoekNamibia 15,0149,330
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6926,644
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6206,599
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9026,774
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6276,603
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8126,718
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6546,620
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6516,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4826,514
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7786,698
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9226,787
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9276,790
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,490
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5496,555
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4276,479
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1566,932
WintonNew Zealand 11,3757,069
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4226,476
WarsawPoland 7,3304,555
WroclawPoland 7,5554,695
WonsanSouth Korea 2,7621,716
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5556,559
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9356,174
WauSudan 11,4927,142
WaddingtonUk 7,7254,801
Waco, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Wake IslandUsa 4,1412,573
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3184,547
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2024,475
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7433,568
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5354,683
Warren, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Warren, PaUsa 8,0094,977
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7664,826
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3965,218
Washington, IaUsa 7,5344,682
Washington, InUsa 7,9534,942
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2825,146
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9304,928
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9364,310
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1325,053
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9135,539
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5205,294
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2845,148
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9374,932
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1215,046
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3245,172
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4615,879
West Point, GaUsa 8,6175,355
West Point, NyUsa 8,3015,158
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9044,912
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5714,705
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5563,452
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2025,097
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5805,332
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2725,140
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1655,074
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3413,940
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3245,172
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3735,203
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8135,476
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2255,111
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1804,462
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1803,840
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7045,409
Winslow, AzUsa 7,0794,399
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6065,348
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -