Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5414,686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4764,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3764,584
YaoundeCameroon 12,6407,854
YokoCameroon 12,4287,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2875,150
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7792,970
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1413,816
YanjiChina 2,3401,454
YichangChina 4,4182,745
YinchuanChina 4,0862,539
YiningChina 5,2183,242
YariguiesColombia 11,7127,278
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7036,651
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5936,583
YazdIran 7,7844,837
YakushimaJapan 3,4192,125
YamagataJapan 2,2371,390
YamaguchiJapan 3,0161,874
YokkaichiJapan 2,7151,687
YokohamaJapan 2,5471,583
YonagoJapan 2,8071,744
YonagunijimaJapan 4,3562,707
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3493,324
YeMyanmar 6,6114,108
YolaNigeria 12,0427,483
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1431,953
YurimaguasPeru 12,8617,992
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3853,346
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,307812
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8944,284
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5793,467
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7332,320
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2433,880
York, PaUsa 8,2845,148
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0124,979
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0584,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -