Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4324,618
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0585,007
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3064,540
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9478,667
ZhengzhouChina 3,9332,444
ZhijiangChina 4,8002,983
ZagrebCroatia 8,1235,048
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0955,030
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7855,459
ZahedanIran 7,6244,738
ZanjanIran 7,6654,763
ZacatecasMexico 8,6445,371
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,3412,076
ZinderNiger 11,6957,267
ZhobPakistan 6,9494,318
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1663,831
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1673,832
ZamoscPoland 7,4064,602
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5094,666
ZigalovoRussia 3,1301,945
ZiganskRussia 2,0881,298
ZyryankaRussia 1,156719
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9785,579
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1605,071
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2107,588
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9964,969
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2604,511
ZitomirUkraine 7,2654,515
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,2654,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1794,461
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,7624,202
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2144,483
ZambeziZambia 13,8268,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -