Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ica with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6235,980
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7736,694
OranArgentina 15,1569,418
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4015,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4365,864
OstendeBelgium 7,8734,892
ObidosBrazil 13,4278,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,1657,559
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8124,854
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8134,855
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,13810,028
OdenseDenmark 7,2784,523
OtavaloEcuador 12,1517,550
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8205,481
OuluFinland 5,9663,708
OroomiehIran 7,7504,816
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8185,480
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6117,837
ObihiroJapan 1,6651,034
OfunatoJapan 2,1041,308
OitaJapan 3,0981,925
OkayamaJapan 2,8551,774
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7982,360
OmaezakiJapan 2,6851,669
OmuJapan 1,514941
OnahamaJapan 2,3481,459
OsakaJapan 2,7851,730
OshimaJapan 2,6281,633
OtaruJapan 1,7281,074
OwaseJapan 2,8181,751
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2526,370
OujoaMorocco 9,7426,054
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5625,321
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2126,967
OphirNew Zealand 11,2757,006
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6176,597
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3747,068
OcotalNicaragua 10,4096,468
OrlandNorway 6,4343,998
OsloNorway 6,8004,225
OhotskRussia 850528
OkhotskRussia 850528
OlekminskRussia 2,1131,313
OlenekRussia 2,5871,608
OmskRussia 4,8883,037
OnegaRussia 5,6973,540
OrenburgRussia 6,0393,752
OymyakonRussia 1,103685
OviedoSpain 8,8765,516
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3883,970
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1374,435
OdessaUkraine 7,5564,696
OvrucUkraine 7,1594,449
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3645,198
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1524,445
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3015,159
Oakley, IdUsa 6,3053,918
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7684,827
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5714,705
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0494,380
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4163,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3194,548
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9534,942
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2325,737
Orono, MeUsa 8,0755,018
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4144,607
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5714,705
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0665,012
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -